No Products in the Cart
A luxurious and deeply penetrating oil from the cold pressed organic seeds of Pomegranate fruit. This highly prized oil contains flavonoids and punicic acid, and is remarkable for the skin and has numerous nutritional benefits. A great ally to have in your cosmetic creations or as a stand alone in your skin care routine.
Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Seed
Common Uses: Due to its natural soothing properties, Pomegranate Oil is well suited for massages. It is reputed to soothe and to soften the texture of skin making your skin look fresh. It alleviates chapping, roughness, and itching caused by dry skin, and moisturizes the skin so that the complexion looks revitalized. Used in hair, it nourishes the hair revealing its natural sheen.
General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.
IMPORTANT: All TC products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer below.
|Color:||Blue, Purple, White|